COMPLETE FILM SCORE LIST
Title Year Composer
1941 1979 John Williams
3:10 to Yuma 2007 Marco Beltrami
A Sound of Thunder 2005 Nick Glennie-Smith
A.I. Artificial Intelligence 2001 John Williams
Alien 1979 Jerry Goldsmith
Aliens 1986 James Horner
Alien3 1992 Elliot Goldenthal
Avatar 2009 James Horner
Avengers: Infinity War 2018 Alan Silvestri
Back to the Future 1985 Alan Silvestri
Back to the Future Part II 1989 Alan Silvestri
Back to the Future Part III 1990 Alan Silvestri
Bad Boys 1995 Mark Mancina
Basic Instinct 1992 Jerry Goldsmith
Batman 1989 Danny Elfman
Batman Returns 1992 Danny Elfman
Batman Forever 1995 Elliot Goldenthal
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2016 Hans Zimmer / Junkie XL
Beauty and the Beast 1991 Alan Menken
Beauty and the Beast 2017 Alan Menken
Beverly Hills Cop 1984 Harold Faltermeyer
Beverly Hills Cop II 1987 Harold Faltermeyer
Black Rain 1989 Hans Zimmer
Blade Runner 1982 Vangelis
Braveheart 1995 James Horner
Broken Arrow 1996 Hans Zimmer
Chain Reaction 1996 Jerry Goldsmith
Chinatown 1974 Jerry Goldsmith
Cliffhanger 1993 Trevor Jones
Close Encounters of the Third Kind 1977 John Williams
Cocoon 1985 James Horner
Cocoon: The Return 1988 James Horner
Collateral 2004 James Newton Howard
Commando 1985 James Horner
Congo 1995 Jerry Goldsmith
Cutthroat Island 1995 John Debney
Dances with Wolves 1990 John Barry
Days of Thunder 1990 Hans Zimmer
Deadpool 2016 Junkie XL
Dick Tracy 1990 Danny Elfman
Die Another Day 2002 David Arnold
Die Hard 1988 Michael Kamen
Die Hard 2 1990 Michael Kamen
District 9 2009 Clinton Shorter
Edward Scissorhands 1990 Danny Elfman
Empire of the Sun 1987 John Williams
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial 1982 John Williams
Executive Decision 1996 Jerry Goldsmith
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them 2016 James Newton Howard
First Blood 1982 Jerry Goldsmith
Frozen 2013 Christophe Beck
Ghostbusters 1984 Elmer Bernstein
Gladiator 2000 Hans Zimmer
Godzilla 1998 David Arnold
Good Will Hunting 1997 Danny Elfman
Gremlins 1984 Jerry Goldsmith
Gremlins 2: The New Batch 1990 Jerry Goldsmith
Hellboy 2004 Marco Beltrami
Home Alone 1990 John Williams
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York 1992 John Williams
Hook 1991 John Williams
Independence Day 1996 David Arnold
Interstellar 2014 Hans Zimmer
Jaws 1975 John Williams
Jaws 2 1978 John Williams
Judge Dredd 1995 Alan Silvestri
Jurassic Park 1993 John Williams
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom 2018 Michael Giacchino
Krull 1983 James Horner
Lethal Weapon 1987 Michael Kamen
Lethal Weapon 2 1989 Michael Kamen
Lost in Space 1998 Bruce Broughton
Mad Max: Fury Road 2015 Tom Holkenborg aka Junkie XL
Man of Steel 2013 Hans Zimmer
Moana 2016 Mark Mancina
No Way Out 1987 Maurice Jarre
Oblivion 2013 M83
Outbreak 1995 James Newton Howard
Planet of the Apes 2001 Danny Elfman
Pocahontas 1995 Alan Menken
Police Academy 1984 Robert Folk
Poltergeist 1982 Jerry Goldsmith
Poltergeist II: The Other Side 1986 Jerry Goldsmith
Powder 1995 Jerry Goldsmith
Predator 2003 Alan Silvestri
Predator 2 1990 Alan Silvestri
Primal Fear 1996 James Newton Howard
Raiders of the Lost Ark 1981 John Williams
Rain Man 1990 Hans Zimmer
Rambo: First Blood Part II 1985 Jerry Goldsmith
Rambo III 1988 Jerry Goldsmith
Return to the Blue Lagoon 1991 Basil Poledouris
Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves 1991 Michael Kamen
RoboCop 1987 Basil Poledouris
RoboCop 3 1993 Basil Poledouris
Rocky IV 1985 Vince DiCola
Romancing the Stone 1984 Alan Silvestri
Scream 1996 Marco Beltrami
Scream 2 1997 Marco Beltrami
Se7en 1995 Howard Shore
Shaft 2000 David Arnold
Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow 2004 Edward Shearmur
Small Soldiers 1998 Jerry Goldsmith
Spaceballs 1987 John Morris
Species 1995 Christopher Young
Speed 1994 Mark Mancina
Speed 2: Cruise Control 1997 Mark Mancina
Star Trek: The Motion Picture 1979 Jerry Goldsmith
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan 1982 James Horner
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock 1984 James Horner
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home 1986 Leonard Rosenman
Star Trek V: The Final Frontier 1989 Jerry Goldsmith
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country 1991 Cliff Eidelman
Star Trek Nemesis 2002 Jerry Goldsmith
Star Trek 2009 Michael Giacchino
Star Trek Into Darkness 2013 Michael Giacchino
Star Trek Beyond 2016 Michael Giacchino
Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace 1999 John Williams
Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope 1977 John Williams
Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back 1980 John Williams
Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi 1983 John Williams
Stargate 1994 David Arnold
Starship Troopers 1997 Basil Poledouris
Suicide Squad 2016 Steven Price
Superman Returns 2006 John Ottman
The Abyss 1989 Alan Silvestri
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 2014 Hans Zimmer
The Blue Lagoon 1980 Basil Poledouris
The Core 2003 Christopher Young
The Dark Crystal 1982 Trevor Jones
The Dark Knight 2008 Hans Zimmer / James Newton Howard
The Firm 1993 Dave Grusin
The Haunted Mansion 2003 Mark Mancina
The Haunting 1999 Jerry Goldsmith
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey 2012 Howard Shore
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug 2013 Howard Shore
The Hunt for Red October 1990 Basil Poledouris
The Jewel of the Nile 1985 Jack Nitzsche
The Last Boy Scout 1991 Michael Kamen
The Lion King 1994 Hans Zimmer
The Little Mermaid 1989 Alan Menken
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Howard Shore
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 2002 Howard Shore
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Howard Shore
The Lost World: Jurassic Park 1997 John Williams
The Matrix 1999 Don Davis
The Matrix Reloaded 2003 Don Davis
The Matrix Revolutions 2003 Don Davis
The Mummy 2017 Brian Tyler
The Mummy 1999 Jerry Goldsmith
The Mummy Returns 2001 Alan Silvestri
The Pagemaster 1994 James Horner
The Passion of the Christ 2004 John Debney
The Peacemaker 1997 Hans Zimmer
The River Wild 1994 Jerry Goldsmith
The Rocketeer 1991 James Horner
The Russia House 1990 Jerry Goldsmith
The Secret of NIMH 1982 Jerry Goldsmith
The Shawshank Redemption 1994 Thomas Newman
The Silence of the Lambs 1991 Howard Shore
The Sum of All Fears 2002 Jerry Goldsmith
The Terminator 1984 Brad Fiedel
Thelma & Louise 1991 Hans Zimmer
Titan A.E. 2000 Graeme Revell
Titanic 1997 James Horner
Tomorrow Never Dies 1997 David Arnold
Total Recall 1990 Jerry Goldsmith
Toy Story 1995 Randy Newman
Troy 2004 James Horner
Twister 1996 Mark Mancina
Under Siege 2: Dark Territory 1995 Basil Poledouris
Volcano 1997 Alan Silvestri
Waterworld 1995 James Newton Howard
Who Framed Roger Rabbit 1988 Alan Silvestri
Wyatt Earp 1994 James Newton Howard
X2: X-Men United 2003 John Ottman
X-Men: Days of Future Past 2014 John Ottman
Young Sherlock Holmes 1985 Bruce Broughton